Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,494928
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7931,114
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7201,069
YaoundeCameroon 3,9992,485
YokoCameroon 3,7862,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6024,724
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5235,296
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1425,681
YanjiChina 8,1545,067
YichangChina 7,4924,655
YinchuanChina 6,6804,151
YiningChina 4,5212,810
YariguiesColombia 10,5956,584
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4755,888
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4655,882
YazdIran 2,4541,525
YakushimaJapan 9,0565,627
YamagataJapan 9,1905,711
YamaguchiJapan 8,8605,506
YokkaichiJapan 9,1745,701
YokohamaJapan 9,3505,810
YonagoJapan 8,9095,536
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8375,491
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1196,910
YeMyanmar 7,2154,483
YolaNigeria 3,4072,117
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5475,311
YurimaguasPeru 11,6657,249
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3102,057
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6935,402
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6861,669
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2726,383
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2905,773
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0656,254
York, PaUsa 8,5885,337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7455,434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4137,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -