Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6389,096
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9855,583
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9249,274
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9078,642
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9037,396
WoomeraAustralia 13,5528,421
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9047,397
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1654,452
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0765,640
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1065,659
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5305,301
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8205,481
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0205,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1715,699
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8246,105
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6258,467
WajimaJapan 9,0225,606
WakamatsuJapan 9,2185,728
WakayamaJapan 9,1235,669
WakkanaiJapan 8,7485,436
WajirKenya 4,0472,515
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7464,192
WindhoekNamibia 6,6584,137
WaihiNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,28710,742
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WaimateNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,16910,669
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,92510,517
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,24310,715
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,13310,646
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,603
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,11710,637
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,12910,644
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,09810,625
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,84910,470
WintonNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,02410,579
WarsawPoland 1,8401,143
WroclawPoland 1,8611,156
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2425,122
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5051,556
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6521,027
WauSudan 3,1911,983
WaddingtonUk 2,8951,799
Waco, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Wake IslandUsa 12,4497,736
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0866,268
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3715,823
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2526,371
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2705,761
Warren, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Warren, PaUsa 8,5865,335
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6685,386
Washington, IaUsa 9,4675,883
Washington, InUsa 9,3165,789
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8956,149
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2575,131
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4185,852
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1345,676
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9475,560
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0585,629
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5795,953
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9846,204
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6866,019
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4906,518
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1326,296
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8555,503
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5205,294
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7406,052
West Point, GaUsa 9,6345,987
West Point, NyUsa 8,3185,169
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1785,703
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4296,481
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0576,249
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0786,263
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4145,228
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7915,463
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0645,633
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4995,281
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4645,881
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5205,294
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5155,291
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0435,619
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4425,867
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0195,604
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3675,821
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7436,676
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0975,653
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2825,768
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0036,837
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2105,723
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7665,447
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8605,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -