Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6168,461
UaupesBrazil 10,4616,501
UbatubaBrazil 10,1486,306
UberabaBrazil 10,1186,287
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6235,359
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0213,120
UpernavikGreenland 5,9813,717
UummannaqGreenland 5,8653,645
UdineItaly 1,6381,018
Ustica IslandItaly 1,337831
UenoJapan 9,1565,689
UnzendakeJapan 8,8685,510
UrakawaJapan 9,0545,626
UshibukaJapan 8,8855,521
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2835,769
UwajimaJapan 9,0035,595
UkmergeLithuania 2,1131,313
UtenaLithuania 2,1341,326
UlaangomMongolia 5,2353,253
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3333,935
UlgiiMongolia 5,0953,166
UliastaiMongolia 5,6223,494
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2233,245
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6204,114
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5985,343
UfaRussia 2,9321,822
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2323,251
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2433,880
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5325,302
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2813,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5952,234
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8605,506
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3594,573
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8464,875
Umm BeninSudan 2,6601,653
UmeňSweden 3,0961,924
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8404,872
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5274,677
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2704,518
UrfaTurkey 955593
UsakTurkey 279174
Uman’Ukraine 1,386861
UzgorodUkraine 1,440895
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7775,454
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9145,539
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0275,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -