Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4662,154
TiranaAlbania 903561
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6501,647
TebessaAlgeria 1,7981,118
TimimounAlgeria 2,7061,681
TindoufAlgeria 3,5272,191
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0401,267
TrelewArgentina 12,9148,025
TucumanArgentina 12,0097,463
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6977,890
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6967,889
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8577,990
TibooburraAustralia 13,9188,649
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7978,574
TshaneBotswana 6,7504,194
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4825,892
TarauacaBrazil 11,3357,044
TauaBrazil 8,5205,295
TefeBrazil 10,4796,512
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4645,881
TeresinaBrazil 8,6615,382
TiriosBrazil 9,3275,796
TorresBrazil 10,9196,785
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7455,434
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4996,524
TriunfoBrazil 8,4605,257
TucuruiBrazil 9,1695,698
TuriacuBrazil 8,6535,377
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3264,552
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1355,676
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8505,499
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6885,399
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5605,319
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7415,432
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2825,147
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5005,282
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5115,289
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3485,188
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3555,192
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0994,411
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2588,239
TaiyuanChina 7,2234,488
TaoyuanChina 8,6515,376
TengchongChina 6,6994,163
T√łnderDenmark 2,5271,570
TylstrupDenmark 2,6731,661
TystofteDenmark 2,4511,523
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5995,965
TahrirEgypt 684425
TantaEgypt 680423
TallinEstonia 2,5701,597
TartuEstonia 2,4341,513
TampereFinland 2,8041,742
TurkuFinland 2,7131,686
ToulonFrance 2,0291,261
ToulouseFrance 2,3991,491
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,48110,863
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,54511,524
TchibanGabon 4,7102,927
TbilisiGeorgia 1,567974
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2731,412
TamaleGhana 4,1862,601
ThessalonikiGreece 639397
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 520323
TimehriGuyana 9,2525,749
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2236,974
TelaHonduras 11,1196,910
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8183,615
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8183,615
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5256,541
TabrizIran 1,6191,006
TeheranIran 2,0851,296
Tel AvivIsrael 795494
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,045650
TarvisioItaly 1,6451,022
TermoliItaly 1,286799
TorinoItaly 1,9581,217
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9711,225
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,390864
TrevicoItaly 1,227763
TrevisoItaly 1,6791,043
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,580982
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9641,220
TabouIvory Coast 5,0733,152
TadotsuJapan 9,0185,604
TakadaJapan 9,1345,676
TakamatsuJapan 9,0385,616
TakayamaJapan 9,1345,676
TanegashimaJapan 9,0575,628
TatenoJapan 9,3375,802
TateyamaJapan 9,3985,840
TokushimaJapan 9,0925,650
TokyoJapan 9,3405,804
TomakomaiJapan 8,9465,559
TottoriJapan 8,9705,574
ToyamaJapan 9,0915,649
ToyookaJapan 9,0085,598
TsuJapan 9,1845,707
TsurugaJapan 9,0875,647
TsuyamaJapan 8,9835,582
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1941,985
TripoliLebanon 732455
TobrukLibya 635394
TripoliLibya 1,428887
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2221,381
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4634,016
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1124,420
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8484,255
ThyoloMalawi 5,8913,661
TawauMalaysia 9,7086,033
TessalitMali 3,1881,981
TimbuktuMali 3,7572,335
TombMali 3,7602,336
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3342,693
TacubayaMexico 11,7007,271
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3767,069
TarialanMongolia 5,9373,689
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6933,538
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9653,707
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3553,949
TangierMorocco 3,0401,889
TarfayaMorocco 3,9492,454
TazaMorocco 2,9081,807
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8134,234
TaungooMyanmar 6,8694,269
ThandweMyanmar 6,7074,168
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6899,749
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,63410,337
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,14810,656
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,19710,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,51810,265
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
TemukaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
TimaruNew Zealand 16,80010,439
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,83710,463
TahouaNiger 3,2922,046
TillaberyNiger 3,6182,248
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4165,229
TromsoNorway 3,7422,325
TrondheimNorway 3,2332,009
ThumraitOman 3,2872,043
TacnaPeru 11,9157,404
TarapotoPeru 11,7287,288
TrujilloPeru 12,0757,504
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8796,139
TorunPoland 1,9931,238
TimisoaraRomania 1,188738
TambovRussia 2,0961,303
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1851,979
TaraRussia 4,0912,542
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5272,813
TermezRussia 3,4672,155
TernejRussia 8,4715,264
TobolskRussia 3,7852,352
TomskRussia 4,7202,933
Tot’MaRussia 2,8241,755
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4992,174
TuapseRussia 1,264785
TuraRussia 5,5683,460
TurukhanskRussia 5,0073,112
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0511,274
TortosaSpain 2,4371,514
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1773,838
TokerSudan 2,2101,373
TartousSyria 725450
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6765,392
TaboraTanzania 4,6392,883
TakThailand 7,2304,493
TrangThailand 7,8624,886
TabligboTogo 4,2762,657
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1665,696
TunisTunisia 1,592989
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2071,371
TireeUk 3,4262,129
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0461,893
TernopilUkraine 1,473916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5317,166
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6265,982
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0395,617
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7036,030
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7756,074
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8296,108
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9045,533
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0615,009
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Temple, TxUsa 10,6016,588
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2806,388
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9166,162
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9175,541
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9225,544
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5546,558
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8346,111
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4335,240
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4786,511
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4325,239
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2767,007
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0876,268
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7946,086
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9725,575
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5762,222
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4855,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -