Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3412,076
ShkoderAlbania 971603
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8871,173
SaltaArgentina 11,9147,404
San AntonioArgentina 12,7797,941
San LuisArgentina 12,4747,751
San RafaelArgentina 12,7117,899
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4917,762
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9897,450
SarmientoArgentina 13,3048,267
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9119,266
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9119,266
SalzburgAustria 1,7701,100
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7341,077
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8601,156
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8441,146
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1113,176
SaveBenin 4,0832,537
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2797,009
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,166724
SalvadorBrazil 8,8695,511
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2526,992
SantaremBrazil 9,5235,918
SantosBrazil 10,2816,389
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2726,383
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3885,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8636,750
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2727,005
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0496,244
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6135,352
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3945,838
São PauloBrazil 10,2746,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2086,344
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2106,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8205,481
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8045,471
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8006,090
SobralBrazil 8,3525,190
SoureBrazil 8,8635,508
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2235,731
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4717,128
SurubimBrazil 8,2585,132
SadovoBulgaria 693430
SandanskiBulgaria 708440
SofiaBulgaria 803499
SiemreapCambodia 7,8674,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1694,455
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6505,996
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5054,664
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8596,127
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9864,341
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3714,580
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2365,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6115,351
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0674,391
Scott, SkCanada 9,2995,779
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2664,515
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3784,585
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8864,900
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2385,119
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8075,473
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7415,432
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2255,733
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8474,255
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3064,540
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4475,870
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4515,873
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0614,388
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2162,620
SalCape Verde 5,4523,388
SantiagoChile 12,8407,979
SewellChile 12,8447,981
ShanghaiChina 8,2855,148
ShantouChina 8,3735,203
ShenyangChina 7,8104,853
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8826,762
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3516,432
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2697,003
SibenikCroatia 1,317818
SplitCroatia 1,267787
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3301,448
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6191,628
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4635,880
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4395,865
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4035,843
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4675,883
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3875,833
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4915,898
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5135,912
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5315,923
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5725,948
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3835,831
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4115,848
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4865,895
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5395,927
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4865,895
San GabrielEcuador 11,3837,074
SalloumEgypt 604375
Siwa OasisEgypt 837520
SohagEgypt 1,147713
St. KatrineEgypt 1,024636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4067,088
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8437,981
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4452,141
StrasbourgFrance 2,1421,331
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8465,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9415,556
SukhumiGeorgia 1,339832
SchleswigGermany 2,4641,531
StuttgartGermany 2,0601,280
Skiros IslandGreece 426265
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 371231
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8493,635
SiguiriGuinea 4,6472,888
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2927,017
SzegedHungary 1,281796
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,533953
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5812,847
SagarIndia 5,0093,113
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2122,617
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1707,563
SemnanIran 2,2751,413
ShahroudIran 2,3961,489
ShirazIran 2,4031,494
ShannonIreland 3,3922,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9071,185
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,201746
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 932579
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7521,089
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7591,093
Scuro MountainItaly 1,076668
SigonellaItaly 1,175730
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9353,067
SagaJapan 8,8345,490
SaigoJapan 8,8575,504
SakaiJapan 8,8955,527
SakataJapan 9,1095,661
SapporoJapan 8,8995,530
SaseboJapan 8,7995,468
SendaiJapan 9,2265,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0735,638
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8355,490
ShinjoJapan 9,1515,687
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2215,730
ShirakawaJapan 9,2645,757
ShizuokaJapan 9,2985,778
SumotoJapan 9,0975,653
SuttsuJapan 8,8515,500
SuwaJapan 9,2015,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5168,399
SavannakhetLaos 7,7414,810
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2021,369
SiluteLithuania 2,1671,346
SkopjeMacedonia 831516
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0943,787
SalimaMalawi 5,6183,491
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6175,976
SibuMalaysia 9,2945,776
SanMali 4,1602,585
SegouMali 4,2582,646
SikassoMali 4,3802,722
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7464,192
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6747,255
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2113,860
SainshandMongolia 6,6874,156
SafiMorocco 3,4352,135
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6332,258
SittweMyanmar 6,4794,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04910,594
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9821,853
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6912,915
SaiqOman 3,1981,987
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3432,077
SurOman 3,3862,104
SialkotPakistan 4,2402,635
SibbiPakistan 3,7632,338
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3327,042
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1857,572
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0176,224
SandomierzPoland 1,6691,037
SniezkaPoland 1,8731,164
SuwalkiPoland 2,0111,250
SzczecinPoland 2,1591,341
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2812,039
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6852,911
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1565,690
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9934,346
Satu MareRomania 1,337831
SibiuRomania 1,096681
SulinaRomania 983611
SadrinskRussia 3,4392,137
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6251,631
SalekhardRussia 4,1542,581
SaratovRussia 2,2021,369
SejmcanRussia 7,9214,922
SelagoncyRussia 6,1853,843
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1955,714
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1644,452
SmolenskRussia 2,0631,282
SociRussia 1,274792
SortovalaRussia 2,8211,753
SuntarRussia 6,4674,019
SurgutRussia 4,1842,600
SverdlovskRussia 3,3122,058
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2242,003
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9345,552
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5712,840
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3843,345
SingaporeSingapore 8,6585,380
SliacSlovakia 1,544959
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3105,164
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9684,952
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9401,827
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6671,657
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8111,747
SevilleSpain 3,0071,869
SennarSudan 2,6001,616
ShambatSudan 2,3471,459
ShendiSudan 2,2531,400
StenseleSweden 3,2682,031
StockholmSweden 2,6521,648
StorlienSweden 3,1821,977
SundsvallSweden 2,9961,862
SantisSwitzerland 1,9581,217
SongeaTanzania 5,2943,290
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6584,759
SongkhlaThailand 7,9734,954
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4664,639
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7164,795
SurinThailand 7,7424,811
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0102,492
SokodeTogo 4,0842,538
SfaxTunisia 1,583984
SousseTunisia 1,567974
SamsunTurkey 894556
SiirtTurkey 1,239770
SivasTurkey 866538
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9481,832
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1301,945
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4832,164
SarataUkraine 1,077670
SarnyUkraine 1,6591,031
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,053654
SumyUkraine 1,6901,050
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8791,789
SaltoUruguay 11,6997,270
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1196,909
Safford, AzUsa 11,1556,932
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9694,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7876,082
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5475,933
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8076,094
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Salem, InUsa 9,2535,750
Salem, OrUsa 10,5186,536
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5166,535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7726,694
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8036,713
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5227,160
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2426,986
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1555,689
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4557,118
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0455,620
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5167,156
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4447,111
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2805,767
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6045,346
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4305,860
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2286,356
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2535,750
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2226,352
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2376,361
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0286,231
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0706,258
Selma, AlUsa 9,8486,119
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Seymour, InUsa 9,2535,750
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2635,756
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9226,166
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2676,380
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6015,966
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5225,917
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0715,637
Southport, NcUsa 9,0685,635
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5525,935
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9265,547
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6275,982
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0666,255
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0785,641
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8526,122
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4725,886
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2185,728
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5465,932
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8775,516
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3185,169
State College, PaUsa 8,5925,339
State University, MsUsa 9,9076,156
State University, NmUsa 11,0896,891
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8555,503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3076,405
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5465,932
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1726,943
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5175,914
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1465,062
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0706,258
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2935,775
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6866,019
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3225,172
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3972,111
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4206,475
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9756,198
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6335,986
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8722,406
SocotraYemen 3,6902,293
SenangaZambia 5,8603,641
SerenjeZambia 5,5243,432
SeshekeZambia 6,0033,730
SolweziZambia 5,4053,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -