Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9687,437
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6987,269
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2967,641
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5618,427
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6547,242
RosarioArgentina 12,0107,463
RichmondAustralia 14,8649,237
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,924
RecifeBrazil 8,2085,101
RemansoBrazil 8,9215,544
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1866,951
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9626,190
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7066,653
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2406,363
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7605,444
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3055,782
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3095,785
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9864,341
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7384,808
RuoqiangChina 5,1953,228
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5086,530
RandersDenmark 2,6051,619
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6115,973
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4225,855
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9059,884
RumipambaEcuador 11,5617,184
Ras ElnakbEgypt 981610
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,108689
Ras-SedrEgypt 872542
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8355,490
RostockGermany 2,3281,447
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3562,707
ReykhólarIceland 4,5712,841
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5102,802
RamsarIran 2,0111,250
RashtIran 1,9141,190
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2101,995
RadicofaniItaly 1,569975
Resia PassItaly 1,8521,151
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,560969
RivoltoItaly 1,6431,021
Rolle PassItaly 1,7441,084
RomeItaly 1,475917
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,490926
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,607999
RumoiJapan 8,8535,501
RigaLatvia 2,3031,431
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1451,333
RodriguesMauritius 7,2574,510
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7343,563
RabatMorocco 3,1591,963
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9714,332
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1033,792
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,99710,562
RangioraNew Zealand 16,91310,510
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,21110,695
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,64310,342
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,11910,638
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,38310,802
RivasNicaragua 11,3067,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9372,447
RebolyRussia 3,0561,899
Rostov On DonRussia 1,546961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2031,369
RagaSudan 3,1161,936
RashadSudan 2,7441,705
RenkSudan 2,7811,728
RumbekSudan 3,2952,048
RanongThailand 7,6134,731
Roi EtThailand 7,6844,775
RizeTurkey 1,194742
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0881,919
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,174729
RomnyUkraine 1,6541,028
RovnoUkraine 1,585985
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8991,801
RochaUruguay 11,6067,212
Racine, WiUsa 9,0835,644
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9945,589
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8096,096
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8096,096
Reading, PaUsa 8,4935,277
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9796,823
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9846,204
Redding, CaUsa 10,9466,802
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3907,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9576,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1655,696
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7805,456
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7805,456
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9755,577
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2635,756
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5305,922
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Rockville, InUsa 9,2415,742
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5585,939
Rome, GaUsa 9,5605,941
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0365,615
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7136,657
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8366,734
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5865,336
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4865,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -