Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,93210,521
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9794,337
ParanaArgentina 11,9187,406
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5247,161
PehuajoArgentina 12,2697,624
PergaminoArgentina 12,0517,488
PigeArgentina 12,4047,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1847,571
PosadasArgentina 11,2827,011
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6167,218
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7387,915
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8857,386
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8747,378
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3807,072
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7042,923
ParakouBenin 3,9552,458
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4585,256
ParacatuBrazil 9,8556,124
ParanaBrazil 9,6115,972
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5646,565
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3836,452
ParintinsBrazil 9,7186,039
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4325,240
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0556,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9236,166
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7335,427
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5805,331
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3115,786
PeixeBrazil 9,6365,988
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7675,448
PicosBrazil 8,6875,398
PiraiBrazil 9,9996,213
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9356,174
PompeuBrazil 9,8436,117
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9476,803
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2585,753
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8156,721
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7626,688
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0806,885
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5485,933
PosseBrazil 9,5955,962
PlevenBulgaria 832517
PlovdivBulgaria 701435
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0715,015
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2135,725
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9516,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2135,104
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9324,308
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0705,636
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1005,655
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5915,960
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7236,042
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1425,681
ParronChile 12,8778,002
Puerto AysenChile 13,5538,422
Puerto MonttChile 13,4158,336
Punta ArenasChile 13,7118,520
PingbianChina 7,6234,737
PeralesColombia 10,8896,766
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0986,275
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3297,040
PragueCzech Republic 1,8841,171
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6686,008
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4555,875
PoloDominican Republic 9,6265,982
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4545,875
PichilingueEcuador 11,6447,236
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7287,288
PuyoEcuador 11,5377,169
Port-SaidEgypt 687427
ParisFrance 2,5001,554
PerpignanFrance 2,2631,406
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4006,463
Port-GentilGabon 4,5832,848
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5137,776
PotsdamGermany 2,1321,325
PatrasGreece 598372
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2613,890
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5553,452
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9105,537
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6956,025
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8626,750
PecsHungary 1,346837
PambanIndia 5,9543,700
PuneIndia 4,8783,031
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4955,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2275,734
PadovaItaly 1,6861,047
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7851,109
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,319820
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,339832
PantelleriaItaly 1,437893
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7611,094
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6691,037
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,522946
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,367850
PiacenzaItaly 1,8081,124
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7051,059
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,604997
Ponza IslandItaly 1,404872
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,166725
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,469913
PrizziItaly 1,307812
PakseLaos 7,9294,927
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0665,012
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0044,352
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0444,377
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9318,036
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,007626
PatheinMyanmar 6,8454,254
PutaoMyanmar 6,4874,031
PyiMyanmar 6,7654,204
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5479,661
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,16710,668
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,14910,656
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9326,794
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1152,557
PohangNorth Korea 8,5845,334
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1335,054
PadidanPakistan 3,9082,428
PanjgurPakistan 3,5432,201
ParachinarPakistan 3,8002,361
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5752,222
PeshawarPakistan 3,9302,442
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2258,218
PilarParaguay 11,4427,110
PiscoPeru 12,1777,567
PiuraPeru 12,0197,469
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4817,135
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4245,856
PoznanPoland 1,9871,235
PrzemyslPoland 1,551964
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1151,936
PortalegrePortugal 3,1141,935
Porto Portugal 3,2001,988
PavelecRussia 2,1171,315
PecoraRussia 3,7202,312
PermRussia 3,1581,962
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9815,581
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8591,777
PjatigorskRussia 1,524947
PoronajskRussia 8,5495,312
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,360845
Providenja BayRussia 8,6545,378
PskovRussia 2,3821,480
PodorSenegal 4,7582,957
PopradSlovakia 1,545960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8314,866
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9104,294
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2421,393
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0943,787
Port SudanSudan 2,0711,287
ParamariboSuriname 9,0195,604
PiteňSweden 3,2452,016
PalmyraSyria 947589
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,90811,128
PhetchabunThailand 7,4364,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3364,559
PhraeThailand 7,2464,503
PhuketThailand 7,7304,803
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7054,788
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6024,724
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6024,724
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2595,754
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9961,862
PoltavaUkraine 1,558968
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6707,252
PradoUruguay 11,7727,316
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6907,264
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3805,829
Pana, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Paoli, InUsa 9,2535,750
Paris, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1605,692
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0806,264
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1766,324
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2906,395
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0756,261
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3056,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9766,199
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3555,813
Perry, OkUsa 10,1706,320
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4765,267
Philo, OhUsa 8,9215,544
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2156,969
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6425,992
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0066,218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0975,653
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4655,881
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7685,448
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3185,169
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0364,993
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8026,091
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3396,425
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0975,653
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8106,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2026,339
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4826,513
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3865,211
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2026,339
Portage, WiUsa 9,0575,628
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9024,910
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4356,484
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2545,751
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0886,269
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9916,208
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6535,377
Princeton, InUsa 9,4565,876
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0955,030
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3896,456
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1356,298
PetaukeZambia 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -