Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5721,598
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8741,786
OranArgentina 11,7127,278
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,230
OstendeBelgium 2,5851,606
ObidosBrazil 9,5625,942
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9862,477
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1505,065
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1505,065
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3758,312
OdenseDenmark 2,4981,552
OtavaloEcuador 11,4487,114
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,88410,492
OuluFinland 3,1781,975
OroomiehIran 1,511939
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6841,047
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6712,903
ObihiroJapan 9,0245,608
OfunatoJapan 9,2195,729
OitaJapan 8,9345,552
OkayamaJapan 9,0045,595
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1015,656
OmaezakiJapan 9,3125,786
OmuJapan 8,8855,521
OnahamaJapan 9,3235,793
OsakaJapan 9,1175,665
OshimaJapan 9,3815,829
OtaruJapan 8,8715,513
OwaseJapan 9,2095,722
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2762,036
OujoaMorocco 2,7091,684
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7069,760
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,14610,654
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,69410,374
OphirNew Zealand 16,66910,358
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,29510,747
OtautauNew Zealand 16,53610,276
OcotalNicaragua 11,1956,956
OrlandNorway 3,2822,040
OsloNorway 2,8971,800
OhotskRussia 7,8214,860
OkhotskRussia 7,8214,860
OlekminskRussia 6,6734,147
OlenekRussia 6,0573,764
OmskRussia 3,9842,476
OnegaRussia 3,1321,946
OrenburgRussia 2,7201,690
OymyakonRussia 7,5484,690
OviedoSpain 2,9771,850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1201,939
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3582,087
OdessaUkraine 1,138707
OvrucUkraine 1,6601,031
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3595,816
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7226,041
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7925,463
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4856,515
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9245,545
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1285,051
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2576,374
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6666,006
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3165,789
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7056,031
Orono, MeUsa 7,7334,806
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0295,611
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3265,174
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4235,855
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8445,495
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0706,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -