Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6632,276
NeuquenArgentina 12,9168,026
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1667,560
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,20010,067
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1948,199
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8949,255
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8948,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6525,998
NatitingouBenin 3,9522,456
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8666,131
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5502,206
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8492,392
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6944,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1086,281
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9854,340
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3874,590
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5015,282
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2405,742
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3165,168
N’DjamenaChad 2,9981,863
NanchangChina 7,9944,968
NanjingChina 8,0274,988
NanningChina 7,6914,779
NicosiaCyprus 489304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3871,483
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4195,853
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6115,972
NegeleEthiopia 3,6482,267
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,36710,171
NandiFiji 16,36710,171
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8571,775
NancyFrance 2,2391,391
NantesFrance 2,7151,687
NiceFrance 1,9451,208
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2151,376
NurembergGermany 1,9991,242
NurnbergGermany 2,0021,244
NaxosGreece 253157
NanortalikGreenland 5,6673,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6653,520
NordGreenland 5,3253,309
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9393,691
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8663,024
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1873,223
New DelhiIndia 4,6382,882
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,296805
NaganoJapan 9,1625,693
NagasakiJapan 8,8385,492
NagoJapan 9,0995,654
NagoyaJapan 9,1845,707
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1025,656
NaraJapan 9,1385,678
NazeJapan 9,1005,655
NemuroJapan 9,1335,675
NiigataJapan 9,1295,673
NikkoJapan 9,2455,745
NobeokaJapan 8,9815,581
NairobiKenya 4,2872,664
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4679,612
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1302,567
NidaLithuania 2,1691,348
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9223,680
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6894,157
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3773,341
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5223,431
NaraMali 4,2182,621
NioroMali 4,3822,723
NemaMauritania 4,1132,556
NouakchottMauritania 4,7532,954
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7249,771
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,27410,735
NelsonNew Zealand 16,96710,543
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2997,021
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8771,788
NiameyNiger 3,6262,253
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6262,253
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8562,396
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7852,973
NawabshahPakistan 3,9582,460
NokkundiPakistan 3,3352,073
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3557,056
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3125,787
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8092,367
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0354,372
NikolaevRussia 1,225761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1385,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0715,637
NizneangarskRussia 6,2393,877
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6123,487
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6632,276
NovgorodRussia 2,4701,535
NovosibirskRussia 4,5842,849
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2493,883
No. 6Sudan 1,7931,114
NyalaSudan 2,7271,694
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7004,785
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3924,593
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8254,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2624,512
NarathiwatThailand 8,1315,053
NigdeTurkey 610379
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3191,441
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,349838
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9575,566
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9575,566
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4965,901
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1806,326
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9086,157
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0495,002
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3825,209
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7205,419
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3215,792
New London, WiUsa 9,0125,600
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2086,343
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2266,355
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3395,804
New YorkUsa 8,3185,169
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3255,173
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3265,174
Newark, NjUsa 8,3485,188
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7335,427
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3525,812
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0866,268
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6345,987
Newport, TnUsa 9,2765,764
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7325,426
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7415,432
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6936,023
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7106,655
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7766,075
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9406,177
Norton, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8725,513
NdolaZambia 5,4933,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -