Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2732,034
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4702,156
MilianaAlgeria 2,3081,434
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9773,714
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0129,329
Malarg EArgentina 12,8547,987
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0758,125
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0627,495
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1057,522
MendozaArgentina 12,6567,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6487,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6007,208
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1238,776
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7989,817
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5237,160
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7607,308
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5109,017
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5279,027
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1448,789
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1788,810
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2298,221
MuharraqBahrain 2,4131,499
MinskBelarus 1,9491,211
MogilevBelarus 1,9581,217
MaunBotswana 6,2893,908
MacapaBrazil 9,0355,614
MacauBrazil 8,1375,056
MaceioBrazil 8,3925,215
MachadoBrazil 10,0906,270
ManausBrazil 10,0446,242
MarabaBrazil 9,2305,736
MaringaBrazil 10,6976,647
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4405,866
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3655,819
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7455,434
MonteiroBrazil 8,3745,203
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5735,949
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2825,147
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9605,568
MamfeCameroon 3,9132,431
MarouaCameroon 3,2041,991
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1654,453
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1095,039
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6656,006
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8035,470
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5905,959
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3814,587
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4784,647
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9934,967
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0184,982
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3555,813
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0555,005
Morden, MbCanada 9,1225,668
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4035,222
MoundouChad 3,3252,066
MatecanaColombia 10,9146,782
MoroniComoros 5,5793,467
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6831,046
MarstalDenmark 2,4501,522
Melville HallDominica 8,9375,554
MichesDominican Republic 9,3795,828
MocaDominican Republic 9,4765,889
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5265,920
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5375,926
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4545,875
MilagroEcuador 11,7247,286
Mersa MatruhEgypt 570354
MinyaEgypt 958595
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1342,569
MassawaEritrea 2,5701,597
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7692,342
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7011,679
MarseilleFrance 2,0931,301
MontpellierFrance 2,1951,364
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0625,631
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,81811,073
MakokouGabon 4,2822,661
MayumbaGabon 4,7832,972
MitzicGabon 4,3122,679
MkamboGabon 4,1962,607
MoandaGabon 4,4832,786
MouilaGabon 4,6072,863
MagdeburgGermany 2,1761,352
MunichGermany 1,8771,166
MünsterGermany 2,3631,468
MethoniGreece 572355
MilosGreece 326203
MitiliniGreece 324201
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 329205
MacentaGuinea 4,8973,043
MamouGuinea 4,9613,083
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3537,676
MiskolcHungary 1,433890
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3333,314
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8172,993
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7642,961
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6653,521
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5126,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4907,140
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0414,997
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5567,803
MashhadIran 2,8131,748
Malin HeadIreland 3,3992,112
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6671,036
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,072666
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,126700
MilanItaly 1,8661,160
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9141,189
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,595991
ManIvory Coast 4,8383,006
MaebashiJapan 9,2395,742
MaizuruJapan 9,0495,623
MakurazakiJapan 8,9685,573
MatsueJapan 8,8895,523
MatsumotoJapan 9,1775,702
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9785,579
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4095,847
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2016,960
MishimaJapan 9,3245,794
MitoJapan 9,3365,802
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4385,865
MiyakoJapan 9,1925,712
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0015,593
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9965,590
MiyazakiJapan 9,0075,597
MombetsuJapan 8,9255,546
MoriokaJapan 9,1375,678
MuroranJapan 8,9335,551
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1205,668
MutsuJapan 9,0235,607
Ma’AnJordan 996619
MafraqJordan 873542
MombasaKenya 4,6512,890
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5153,427
MaseruLesotho 7,3084,541
MonroviaLiberia 5,1443,197
MisratahLibya 1,278794
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0993,790
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2823,904
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7504,195
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5304,058
MakhangaMalawi 5,9313,685
MangochiMalawi 5,7023,544
MwmosaMalawi 5,8893,659
MzimbaMalawi 5,4003,356
MzuzuMalawi 5,3573,329
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4445,247
MersingMalaysia 8,5735,327
MiriMalaysia 9,3555,813
MaleMaldives 5,8553,639
MenakaMali 3,4262,129
MoptiMali 4,0122,493
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8508,607
MazatlanMexico 11,8457,360
MeridaMexico 10,8876,765
Mexico CityMexico 11,7007,271
MonterreyMexico 11,2486,989
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8137,341
MaantyMongolia 6,4003,977
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3733,960
MatadMongolia 6,9734,333
MurenMongolia 5,8083,609
MarrakechMorocco 3,3522,083
MeknesMorocco 3,0531,897
MideltMorocco 3,0191,876
MaputoMozambique 6,9454,316
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8613,642
MandalayMyanmar 6,6604,139
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7024,165
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4564,633
MindatMyanmar 6,5034,041
MonywaMyanmar 6,5684,081
MyeikMyanmar 7,4564,633
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5904,095
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3961,489
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,10710,630
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,07010,608
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,97210,546
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,95110,533
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,95610,536
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,71310,385
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,92410,517
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2927,017
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2957,019
MagariaNiger 3,2302,007
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0351,886
MaradiNiger 3,2982,050
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1161,936
MakurdiNigeria 3,7532,332
MinnaNigeria 3,6862,291
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4415,245
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4502,144
MajisOman 3,0271,881
MasirahOman 3,4582,149
Muscat  Oman 3,2212,001
MultanPakistan 4,0532,519
MurreePakistan 4,0902,541
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8177,964
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3267,038
MoyobambaPeru 11,7507,302
MactanPhilippines 9,8486,120
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3055,782
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1691,969
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2482,640
MagadanRussia 8,1255,049
MahackalaRussia 1,8111,125
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2352,632
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2362,632
MarkovoRussia 8,3065,161
MinusinskRussia 5,1563,204
MogocaRussia 6,9274,305
MoscowRussia 2,2771,415
MurmanskRussia 3,6332,258
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7221,070
MatamSenegal 4,6822,909
MogadishuSomalia 4,2132,618
MadridSpain 2,7771,726
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7881,732
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1161,315
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8961,800
MelillaSpain 2,7891,733
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5571,589
MalakalSudan 3,0071,869
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9834,339
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0791,292
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9824,339
Mae SariangThailand 7,0444,377
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1874,466
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7484,815
MalatyaTurkey 911566
MersinTurkey 586364
MuglaTurkey 9459
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0111,871
ManstonUk 2,6871,670
MeloUruguay 11,4617,122
MercedesUruguay 11,8177,343
MontevideoUruguay 11,7717,315
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5635,942
Madison, FlUsa 9,6415,991
Madison, InUsa 9,1895,710
Madison, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1435,682
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9196,164
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9725,575
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6345,987
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Marion, InUsa 9,1035,657
Marion, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7825,457
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7245,421
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9625,569
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9375,553
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7686,691
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4835,893
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4865,895
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0106,220
Medford, WiUsa 9,0465,621
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8136,098
Mena, ArUsa 10,0706,258
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9416,178
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4986,524
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6265,982
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8286,107
Midland, TxUsa 10,8226,725
Milan, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7216,041
Milford, DeUsa 8,5175,292
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4955,900
Millen, GaUsa 9,4355,863
Millport, OhUsa 8,7855,459
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0434,998
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0735,638
Minden, NeUsa 9,8616,128
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2255,733
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2975,777
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0136,222
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0356,236
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1825,706
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7846,080
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5926,582
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4515,252
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9275,547
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Moro, OrUsa 10,4456,491
Morris, MnUsa 9,2835,768
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2835,768
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0685,635
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4425,867
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8215,481
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9314,928
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5155,913
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9585,566
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0936,272
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7576,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1746,322
MaracayVenezuela 9,8396,114
MaturinVenezuela 9,4785,890
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,1556,310
MeridaVenezuela 10,2596,375
MagoyeZambia 5,8273,621
MansaZambia 5,2823,283
MbalaZambia 5,0433,134
MfuweZambia 5,5373,441
MisamfuZambia 5,1813,220
MonguZambia 5,7673,583
MpikaZambia 5,3823,345
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5853,471
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7773,590
MumbwaZambia 5,7243,557
MwinilungaZambia 5,3683,336
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2863,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -