Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3691,472
LuandaAngola 5,2663,272
LuenaAngola 5,4263,372
La PlataArgentina 11,9087,400
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7577,306
La RiojaArgentina 12,2937,639
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2857,634
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7128,521
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4927,142
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8309,216
LavertonAustralia 14,5119,017
LearmonthAustralia 11,1146,906
LongreachAustralia 13,8108,582
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8108,582
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5129,640
Low HeadAustralia 14,7829,186
LinzAustria 1,7371,080
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3592,087
LerwickUk 3,3592,087
La PazBolivia 11,6377,231
LavrasBrazil 9,9866,205
LencoisBrazil 9,0715,637
LinharesBrazil 9,4635,880
LondrinaBrazil 10,6326,607
LomBulgaria 921572
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9115,537
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5205,295
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9204,921
Langara, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6976,026
London, OnCanada 8,6525,377
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6005,344
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1632,587
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6897,885
LanzhouChina 6,6054,105
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8223,618
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5086,530
LimonCosta Rica 11,1786,946
LarnacaCyprus 528328
LimassolCyprus 487303
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3453,322
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8623,021
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6511,647
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4135,850
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4865,895
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4685,883
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4795,890
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5597,183
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8187,344
LuxorEgypt 1,271790
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4297,102
Laucala BayFiji 16,47610,239
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7411,703
Le MansFrance 2,6111,622
LilleFrance 2,5371,577
LyonFrance 2,1891,360
LambarnGabon 4,5202,809
LastourvilleGabon 4,4342,756
LibrevilleGabon 4,4362,757
LeipzigGermany 2,0791,292
LindenbergGermany 2,0721,287
LamiaGreece 570354
LarissaGreece 613381
LemnosGreece 469291
LimnosGreece 464288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9095,536
LabeGuinea 4,9083,050
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4758,374
La CeibaHonduras 11,0696,879
La MesaHonduras 11,1756,944
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4502,765
LudhianaIndia 4,4282,751
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,394866
LatinaItaly 1,429888
LatronicoItaly 1,130702
LecceItaly 966600
LodwarKenya 3,7812,350
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3174,547
LiepajaLatvia 2,2941,426
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1811,355
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2921,424
LazaropoleMacedonia 856532
LabuanMalaysia 9,4055,844
LuqaMalta 1,222759
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9715,574
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9847,447
LashioMyanmar 6,7544,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,13910,651
LincolnNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,11010,632
LagosNigeria 4,1612,586
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1001,926
LillehammerNorway 3,0111,871
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2582,646
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1176,908
LimaPeru 12,1507,550
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6385,989
LisbonPortugal 3,2702,032
LeninbadRussia 3,6252,253
LevsiRussia 3,7212,312
LungiSierra Leone 5,1833,221
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,558968
LanzaroteSpain 3,9572,459
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6821,667
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9331,201
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9161,190
LatakiaSyria 698434
LampangThailand 7,1794,461
LoeiThailand 7,4264,615
Lop BuriThailand 7,4904,654
LomeTogo 4,3302,691
LeemingUk 3,0131,872
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3592,087
London, EnglandUk 2,7951,737
London-GatwickUk 2,7751,725
LynehamUk 2,9031,804
L’VovUkraine 1,529950
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,286799
LozovajaUkraine 1,542958
LubnyUkraine 1,563972
LuckUkraine 1,603996
LuganskUkraine 1,6301,013
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1975,715
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3266,417
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4156,472
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7156,037
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1075,038
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3586,436
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8266,106
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6566,622
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2465,745
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1816,326
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1335,675
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1766,324
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0366,858
Larned, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3366,423
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1076,902
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6555,378
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9884,964
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5305,922
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7666,069
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7456,056
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0975,653
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3865,832
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6205,978
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9735,576
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1726,321
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8604,884
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7456,056
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9065,534
Libby, MtUsa 9,9236,166
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7506,059
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7245,421
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3855,832
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9816,202
Llano, TxUsa 10,7126,657
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4587,120
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4387,108
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4577,119
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8206,723
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9305,549
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2975,777
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9076,156
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8366,112
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6526,619
Luling, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9866,205
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9215,544
LivingstoneZambia 6,0333,749
LundaziZambia 5,4403,380
LusakaZambia 5,7623,581
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7513,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -