Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7022,301
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5032,177
KhostAfghanistan 3,8052,364
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6202,250
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3858,318
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2477,611
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6121,002
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6621,033
KandiBenin 3,7762,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2855,148
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2875,149
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8946,149
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8915,525
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1925,090
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0254,987
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9934,346
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0234,986
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1782,596
KashiChina 4,1652,588
KunmingChina 7,0724,395
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7222,934
KhargaEgypt 1,238770
KosseirEgypt 1,283797
KajaaniFinland 3,1011,927
KuopioFinland 2,9471,831
KuusamoFinland 3,2882,044
KarlsruheGermany 2,1221,318
KasselGermany 2,2181,379
KonstanzGermany 1,9931,238
KumasiGhana 4,4692,777
KalamataGreece 546339
KerkiraGreece 800497
Kythira IslandGreece 454282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8533,637
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7722,965
KankanGuinea 4,7372,944
KindiaGuinea 5,0483,137
KissidougouGuinea 4,8743,029
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6268,467
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2265,111
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2265,112
KeszthelyHungary 1,460907
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3212,685
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9373,689
KotaIndia 4,6822,909
KozhikodeIndia 5,5243,433
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1646,937
KermanIran 2,7581,714
KermanshahIran 1,7411,082
Khoram AbadIran 1,8681,161
KilkennyIreland 3,2852,041
KingstonJamaica 10,0956,273
KagoshimaJapan 8,9685,573
KanazawaJapan 9,0605,630
KaruizawaJapan 9,2095,722
KatsuuraJapan 9,4175,852
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2855,770
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8365,491
KobeJapan 9,0945,651
KochiJapan 9,0535,626
KofuJapan 9,2585,753
KumagayaJapan 9,2805,767
KumamotoJapan 8,8955,527
KumejimaJapan 9,0235,607
KureJapan 8,9355,552
KushiroJapan 9,0895,648
KutchanJapan 8,8765,516
KyotoJapan 9,1095,660
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5472,825
KitaleKenya 3,9992,485
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0181,254
KufraLibya 1,430889
KaunasLithuania 2,0811,293
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2141,376
KybartaiLithuania 2,0681,285
KarongaMalawi 5,1903,225
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1895,089
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4355,863
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3255,174
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3155,167
KuantanMalaysia 8,4295,238
KuchingMalaysia 9,2165,727
KayesMali 4,6122,866
KeniebaMali 4,7092,926
KidalMali 3,2902,044
KitaMali 4,5492,827
KoutiaMali 4,2832,661
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4638,366
KisinevMoldova 1,183735
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1534,445
KhatgalMongolia 5,7853,595
KhovdMongolia 5,2313,250
KhujirtMongolia 6,0773,776
KhutagMongolia 5,9913,723
KenitraMorocco 3,1371,949
KalewaMyanmar 6,4333,997
KathaMyanmar 6,5604,077
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6114,730
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5804,089
KengtungMyanmar 7,0124,357
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4063,981
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0754,397
KathmanduNepal 5,4073,360
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4339,590
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,23610,710
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,13110,645
KarioiNew Zealand 17,15410,660
KawerauNew Zealand 17,24410,716
KopuaNew Zealand 17,22210,702
KanoNigeria 3,3412,076
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4375,243
KarasjokNorway 3,6802,287
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2682,031
KristiansandNorway 2,8321,760
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2782,037
KhasabOman 2,8921,797
KarachiPakistan 3,9102,430
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9182,434
KhanpurPakistan 4,0522,518
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7272,316
KororPalau 10,9656,814
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,570976
KlodzkoPoland 1,8101,125
KoszalinPoland 2,1821,356
KrakowPoland 1,6601,032
KalakanRussia 6,6914,158
KaliningradRussia 2,1171,316
KamenskoeRussia 8,4005,220
KandalaksaRussia 3,4322,133
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7072,304
KazanRussia 2,6751,662
KemRussia 3,2041,991
KerchRussia 1,220758
KhabarovskRussia 8,1445,061
KirenskRussia 6,0923,786
KirovRussia 2,9271,819
KljuciRussia 8,7855,459
KolpasevRussia 4,6212,872
KorfRussia 8,5935,340
KostromaRussia 2,5501,585
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5994,101
KotlasRussia 3,0551,898
KrasnodarRussia 1,336830
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0331,885
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1521,959
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2123,239
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0763,154
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5581,590
KurganRussia 3,5152,184
KurskRussia 1,8241,133
KyraRussia 6,6184,112
KigaliRwanda 4,2712,654
KoldaSenegal 5,0173,118
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9773,093
KosiceSlovakia 1,476917
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2584,510
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2725,141
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1803,840
KadugliSudan 2,8291,758
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0191,255
KassalaSudan 2,4691,534
KhartoumSudan 2,3551,463
KostiSudan 2,6241,630
KalmarSweden 2,4151,501
KaresuandoSweden 3,5792,224
KarlstadSweden 2,7741,724
KristianstadSweden 2,4221,505
KamishliSyria 1,172728
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4404,623
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8804,897
Khon KaenThailand 7,5814,711
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6074,727
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6104,729
KairouanTunisia 1,6171,005
KahramanmarasTurkey 797495
KarsTurkey 1,383859
KastamonuTurkey 740460
KayseriTurkey 702436
KonyaTurkey 432269
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7331,698
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0751,911
KinlossUk 3,3112,057
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6411,020
KievUkraine 1,569975
KirillovkaUkraine 1,393865
KirovogradUkraine 1,388863
KlepininoUkraine 1,149714
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,420882
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6701,037
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,360845
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9825,582
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8866,143
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7666,069
Keene, NhUsa 8,0555,006
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9785,579
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4246,478
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0206,226
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1216,289
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4335,862
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2296,356
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9995,592
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7536,682
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3565,814
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5465,932
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4945,278
KabompoZambia 5,5753,464
KabweZambia 5,6543,514
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6493,510
KafirondaZambia 5,4493,386
KaomaZambia 5,7043,544
KasamaZambia 5,1933,227
KasempaZambia 5,5573,453
KawambwaZambia 5,1383,193
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9223,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -