Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6892,292
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8162,371
JuninArgentina 12,1167,529
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5186,536
JacobinaBrazil 8,8965,528
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2085,101
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1345,054
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8316,109
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8936,148
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3275,796
JiuquanChina 6,0103,735
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2747,006
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5045,906
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6586,002
JoensuuFinland 2,9231,816
JokioinenFinland 2,7341,699
JyvskylFinland 2,8961,800
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8413,629
JulianehbGreenland 5,7043,545
JagdalpurIndia 5,5693,461
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4195,853
JerusalemIsrael 827514
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2186,971
JosNigeria 3,5272,192
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3932,730
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3882,727
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8692,405
JhelumPakistan 4,1532,581
JiwaniPakistan 3,4382,137
JuliacaPeru 11,7457,298
JakutskRussia 7,0494,380
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8001,119
JenisejskRussia 5,1603,207
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0965,653
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6955,403
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8144,235
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9551,215
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5961,613
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9554,322
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0321,884
JubaSudan 3,5252,190
JokkmokkSweden 3,4002,113
JönköpingSweden 2,5891,609
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5891,609
JendoubaTunisia 1,7221,070
JerbaTunisia 1,597993
JerseyUk 2,8241,755
JaltaUkraine 1,035643
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0326,234
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6926,023
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5855,956
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4265,857
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6955,403
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -