Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9631,220
In SalahAlgeria 2,6131,624
InnsbruckAustria 1,8321,138
IbiriteBrazil 9,8236,104
IguatuBrazil 8,4525,252
IlheusBrazil 9,0445,620
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0985,654
IndaialBrazil 10,7146,658
IpameriBrazil 9,9976,212
IraiBrazil 11,0516,867
IreceBrazil 9,0205,605
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9925,588
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9036,154
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7606,065
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5725,948
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7376,051
ItapevaBrazil 10,4866,516
ItirucuBrazil 9,0115,600
ItuacuBrazil 9,1555,689
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7866,703
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7814,835
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4654,639
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2725,140
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8324,245
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0607,494
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9049,883
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6988,512
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4605,878
IzobambaEcuador 11,5147,155
IsmailiaEgypt 752468
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4017,085
IoanninaGreece 734456
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8393,628
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7752,967
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8062,987
IranshahrIran 3,2302,007
IstranaItaly 1,6861,048
IidaJapan 9,2185,728
IizukaJapan 8,8395,492
IrakoJapan 9,2325,737
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9015,531
IrozakiJapan 9,3565,814
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9405,555
IshinomakiJapan 9,2395,741
IwamizawaJapan 8,9165,541
IzuharaJapan 8,6985,405
IrbidJordan 830516
IfraneMorocco 3,0331,885
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,55910,290
IlorinNigeria 3,9092,429
InchonNorth Korea 8,2915,152
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6832,910
IslamabadPakistan 4,0752,532
IquitosPeru 11,2757,007
IloiloPhilippines 9,6966,025
IasiRomania 1,197744
IcaRussia 8,6435,371
IlirnejRussia 8,0054,974
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9654,949
IrkutskRussia 6,0143,737
Ivdel’Russia 3,5312,194
IbizaSpain 2,3591,466
IspartaTurkey 265165
IstanbulTurkey 515320
IzmirTurkey 240149
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,429888
IzmailUkraine 999621
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0196,226
Independence, KsUsa 10,0276,231
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1265,050
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2155,726
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5835,955
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9405,556
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7156,037
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4175,852
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8485,498
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3925,215
IsokaZambia 5,1943,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -