Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0911,921
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0831,295
HuamboAngola 5,6223,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0357,479
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8899,252
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8769,244
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6618,489
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9313,064
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1315,674
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3824,587
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3664,577
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5655,323
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7544,197
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8345,489
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7155,416
Hope, BcCanada 10,0186,225
HaikouChina 8,0264,987
HailarChina 7,1424,438
HamiChina 5,5103,424
HetanChina 4,5602,834
HavanaCuba 10,1836,328
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4115,848
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3755,826
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6175,976
HelwanEgypt 788490
HurguadaEgypt 1,157719
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7242,314
HelsinkiFinland 2,6541,649
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6691,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,71011,005
HamburgGermany 2,3711,474
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3721,474
HannoverGermany 2,2941,426
HelgolandGermany 2,5121,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8871,173
Heraklion, CreteGreece 287178
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9783,715
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7668,555
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5638,428
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2162,620
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3513,325
HaifaIsrael 748465
HaboroJapan 8,8265,485
HachijojimaJapan 9,5295,921
HachinoheJapan 9,0985,654
HagiJapan 8,8395,493
HakodateJapan 8,9555,565
HamadaJapan 8,8545,502
HamamatsuJapan 9,2665,758
HikoneJapan 9,1265,671
HimejiJapan 9,0465,621
HiradoJapan 8,7725,451
HirooJapan 9,0775,640
HiroshimaJapan 8,9175,541
HitaJapan 8,8785,517
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9395,555
HunLibya 1,392865
HomboriMali 3,7612,337
HomalinMyanmar 6,3973,975
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1064,416
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,526
HighbankNew Zealand 16,84310,467
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,303
HororataNew Zealand 16,86310,479
HyderabadPakistan 4,0062,490
HuanucoPeru 11,9317,414
HelPoland 2,1451,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1475,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9572,459
HatangaRussia 5,6543,514
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9422,450
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8154,235
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6201,007
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,511939
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3278,903
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1895,089
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1555,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3413,940
HalaibSudan 1,7811,106
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4601,529
HudeibaSudan 2,1721,350
HaparandaSweden 3,2822,039
HarnosandSweden 2,9981,863
HamaSyria 795494
HassakahSyria 1,132704
Hua HinThailand 7,5684,703
HakkariTurkey 1,397868
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9111,809
HersonUkraine 1,197744
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,452902
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7146,657
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9944,967
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5645,322
Hart, MiUsa 8,8815,519
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1685,076
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6305,984
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5815,954
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8946,148
Hays, KsUsa 10,0316,234
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1586,933
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8916,146
Helena, MtUsa 9,9636,191
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4535,253
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9305,549
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2805,767
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5426,551
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8306,108
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7796,077
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4515,252
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4425,867
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9675,572
Holly, CoUsa 10,2826,389
Homer, AkUsa 9,3375,802
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2475,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5105,909
Horton, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8946,148
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9295,549
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Houma, LaUsa 10,2896,394
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5686,567
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0745,639
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6315,985
Huron, SdUsa 9,5325,924
HanoiVietnam 7,5794,710
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2805,145
HarareZimbabwe 6,0483,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -