Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7492,330
FarahAfghanistan 3,1451,954
FormosaArgentina 11,3927,079
ForrestAustralia 12,8017,955
FrancistownBotswana 6,4073,981
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6914,779
FloraniaBrazil 8,2245,111
FlorestaBrazil 8,5515,314
FlorianoBrazil 8,7965,466
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7106,655
FormosaBrazil 9,7766,075
FortalezaBrazil 8,2075,100
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0536,868
FrancaBrazil 10,1346,297
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7805,456
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9825,582
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0835,644
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7565,441
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6885,399
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3015,780
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9625,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5234,675
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5184,672
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7374,186
FayaChad 2,2251,383
FamagustaCyprus 547340
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5881,608
FarafraEgypt 1,039646
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4882,789
FichtelbergGermany 1,9741,226
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1791,354
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 758471
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8753,651
FaranahGuinea 4,8793,032
FalconaraItaly 1,485923
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6511,026
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,220758
FonniItaly 1,6921,051
FrontoneItaly 1,526948
FrosinoneItaly 1,402871
FukauraJapan 8,9885,585
FukueJapan 8,7625,445
FukuiJapan 9,0705,636
FukuokaJapan 8,8195,480
FukushimaJapan 9,2355,739
FukuyamaJapan 8,9715,574
FushikiJapan 9,0755,639
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9912,480
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7364,186
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1124,420
FunchalMadeira 4,1062,551
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9755,577
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0031,866
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1281,944
FaroPortugal 3,1951,985
FerganaRussia 3,7932,357
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1833,221
FalunSweden 2,8341,761
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7191,690
FeodosijaUkraine 1,139708
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7555,440
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4675,883
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2495,748
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8004,847
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2045,720
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5825,954
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5235,918
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3085,784
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9896,207
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0705,636
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6425,992
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5545,937
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7046,651
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9525,563
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0306,854
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8195,481
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0425,619
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2126,346
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4205,854
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1786,325
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8626,128
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8866,143
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0666,255
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0535,626
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0605,009
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2635,756
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3436,428
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7205,419
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7235,420
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2286,977
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3855,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -