Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4191,503
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9641,220
EsquelArgentina 13,3348,286
EzeizaArgentina 11,9487,424
East SaleAustralia 14,7189,146
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4547,739
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4557,740
EssendonAustralia 14,5189,022
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9946,210
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2146,969
EspinosaBrazil 9,3625,818
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2555,130
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3785,827
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3405,804
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3515,811
Edson, AbCanada 9,4455,869
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2325,115
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3435,806
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4684,019
ErlianChina 6,8814,276
El CaranoColombia 10,9296,791
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3201,442
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6045,968
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3925,836
El ArishEgypt 796495
El TorEgypt 1,050652
ErfurtGermany 2,1161,315
EssenGermany 2,3601,466
EsfahanIran 2,2031,369
EilatIsrael 995618
EsashiJapan 8,9125,538
EldoretKenya 4,0592,522
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9253,682
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5122,182
EeldeNetherlands 2,4981,552
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,495
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3227,036
EnuguNigeria 3,9292,442
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2727,005
EvoraPortugal 3,1641,966
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9434,936
EkimcanRussia 7,7264,801
Elat’MaRussia 2,3111,436
ElistaRussia 1,7311,076
ErbogacenRussia 6,0033,730
EssejRussia 5,6493,510
Ed DueimSudan 2,5261,570
El FasherSudan 2,5481,584
El GeneinaSudan 2,6091,622
El ObeidSudan 2,5921,611
El ShowakSudan 2,5641,593
En NahudSudan 2,6361,638
EdirneTurkey 600373
ErzincanTurkey 1,065662
ErzurumTurkey 1,209751
EskisehirTurkey 434270
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2961,427
EntebbeUganda 4,0672,527
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2091,994
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1611,965
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7095,412
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5685,946
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6034,725
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7116,034
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0036,216
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0746,882
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8575,504
Elko, NvUsa 10,6716,631
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9756,199
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7826,700
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9914,966
Erie, PaUsa 8,6575,379
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8626,128
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6066,591
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9406,177
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9766,821
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4855,894
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4256,478
Evansville, InUsa 9,4225,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -