Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2321,387
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2491,397
DavisAntarctica 12,3747,689
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4237,720
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9627,433
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9815,581
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6169,082
DhakaBangladesh 6,0723,773
D’UccleBelgium 2,4741,537
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6616,003
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4756,509
DouradosBrazil 10,8546,745
DoualaCameroon 4,0622,524
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7084,168
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0505,624
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7404,188
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6314,120
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7274,802
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8075,473
DuianChina 6,1203,803
DubrovnikCroatia 1,102685
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1491,957
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5605,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6285,983
DabaaEgypt 598371
DakhlaEgypt 1,215755
DijonFrance 2,2431,394
DresdenGermany 1,9941,239
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0333,127
DebrecenHungary 1,343834
DalatangiIceland 4,1992,609
DaltonganjIndia 5,4743,402
DarbhangaIndia 5,5293,436
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2623,891
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2703,896
DumkaIndia 5,7473,571
DwarkaIndia 4,2302,629
DezfulIran 1,9181,192
DublinIreland 3,2512,020
DecimomannuItaly 1,7061,060
DobbiacoItaly 1,7441,084
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6922,916
Deir-AllaJordan 833518
DagorettiKenya 4,2882,664
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1751,351
DedzaMalawi 5,6773,528
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3213,928
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7814,214
DaweiMyanmar 7,3174,547
De BiltNetherlands 2,5051,556
De KooyNetherlands 2,5801,603
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5851,606
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,20910,694
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,87610,487
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,70810,382
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9421,828
DalbandinPakistan 3,4802,162
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9442,451
DirPakistan 3,9152,433
DroshPakistan 3,8992,423
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1535,687
DohaQatar 2,5521,586
DorohoiRomania 1,294804
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9903,101
DudinkaRussia 5,0213,120
DzardzanRussia 6,5024,040
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3731,474
DakarSenegal 5,1063,173
DaruSierra Leone 5,0463,135
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3864,589
DamazinSudan 2,8091,746
DongolaSudan 1,9311,200
DamascusSyria 837520
Damascus (Intl)Syria 837520
Deir EzzorSyria 1,093679
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5652,216
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9493,075
DjerbaTunisia 1,604997
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,086675
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3052,054
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1761,974
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,468912
DonetskUkraine 1,520945
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8691,783
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4515,873
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8615,506
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4246,478
Danville, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1715,699
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0856,267
David City, NeUsa 9,7386,051
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2116,345
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8546,123
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1446,925
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3655,819
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9865,584
Delphine, InUsa 9,1655,696
Denton, MdUsa 8,5865,336
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2756,385
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5195,915
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7316,668
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2075,722
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8465,497
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5635,943
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1566,311
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2705,761
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1916,333
Dover, DeUsa 8,5865,336
Dover, TnUsa 9,6095,971
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2805,767
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0145,602
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5195,915
Durham, NhUsa 7,9884,964
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4172,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -