Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3822,102
ChlefAlgeria 2,3891,485
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9191,192
CeresArgentina 11,9237,409
ChamicalArgentina 12,3057,647
ChepesArgentina 12,3867,697
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1978,201
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6937,266
CórdobaArgentina 12,1917,576
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1937,577
CorrientesArgentina 11,5147,155
CairnsAustralia 13,5658,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7939,192
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2496,990
CedunaAustralia 13,3378,287
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1428,788
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3198,277
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3458,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,177
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9339,280
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9858,069
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2603,890
CharnocksBarbados 8,9365,553
CotonouBenin 4,2422,636
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6505,997
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8786,138
CabroboBrazil 8,6095,350
CaceresBrazil 10,6906,643
CaetiteBrazil 9,2805,766
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2275,112
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7196,661
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7736,695
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1396,300
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5885,337
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0995,654
CaparaoBrazil 9,6866,019
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1806,326
CaratingaBrazil 9,6566,001
CaravelasBrazil 9,2755,764
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3965,838
CarolinaBrazil 9,2195,729
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6326,607
CataguasesBrazil 9,8156,099
CatalaoBrazil 10,0126,221
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2996,400
CaxiasBrazil 8,6925,401
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0226,849
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0735,017
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8716,134
ChapecoBrazil 10,9976,834
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3346,421
CipoBrazil 8,7275,423
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4395,866
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7046,030
CordeiroBrazil 9,8356,112
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4175,852
CorumbaBrazil 10,8736,757
CoximBrazil 10,6036,589
CrateusBrazil 8,4835,271
CuiabaBrazil 10,5226,539
CuritibaBrazil 10,6176,597
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6055,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0636,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4734,022
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9074,292
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9644,949
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0526,247
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5324,059
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9046,155
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3904,592
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2694,517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2664,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3854,589
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6874,777
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8054,850
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9694,330
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1675,075
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4614,015
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2845,148
Comox, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1345,054
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4235,855
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8116,097
ChicoChile 13,5298,407
ChillanChile 13,1058,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1978,201
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4727,750
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5918,446
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9588,052
ChangchunChina 7,8114,854
ChangduChina 6,2753,900
ChangshaChina 7,7584,821
ChengduChina 6,8804,276
ChongqingChina 7,1604,449
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4206,475
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,486924
CamagueyCuba 9,9446,179
CasablancaCuba 10,1666,317
ChebCzech Republic 1,9731,226
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4451,519
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4065,845
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5235,918
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4605,878
CanarEcuador 11,6957,267
CairoEgypt 765475
CaenFrance 2,7041,680
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4641,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8355,490
CocobeachGabon 4,3722,717
CologneGermany 2,3311,448
ChiosGreece 278172
CorfuGreece 800497
ConakryGuinea 5,1453,197
CatacamasHonduras 11,0576,871
CholutecaHonduras 11,2727,005
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7853,595
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0953,787
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0953,787
ChahbaharIran 3,3232,065
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4312,132
ClonesIreland 3,3412,076
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4162,123
CorkIreland 3,3382,074
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3362,073
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6971,055
CameriItaly 1,9131,189
CampobassoItaly 1,293804
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6501,025
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6571,030
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7541,090
Cape MeleItaly 1,8821,170
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,188738
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,162722
CerviaItaly 1,593990
CiampinoItaly 1,464909
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7051,060
Cisa PassItaly 1,7741,102
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,530951
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7381,080
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,157719
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,010627
ChibaJapan 9,3695,822
ChichibuJapan 9,2715,761
ChichijimaJapan 10,1516,308
ChoshiJapan 9,4105,847
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 761473
ChilekaMalawi 5,8363,627
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6333,500
ChitipaMalawi 5,1553,203
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3417,047
ComitanMexico 11,4387,108
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3987,705
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8564,261
ChoirMongolia 6,4854,030
CasablancaMorocco 3,2542,022
ChindeMozambique 6,1773,839
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8824,277
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,81710,451
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,74310,404
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,92110,515
CondegaNicaragua 11,2086,965
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1514,444
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5355,304
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3455,185
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4715,264
ChhorPakistan 4,1212,561
ChitralPakistan 3,8962,421
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0526,868
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1486,928
CajamarcaPeru 11,9577,430
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8417,358
ChiclayoPeru 12,0547,491
ChimbotePeru 12,0917,514
CuzcoPeru 11,7827,322
CzestochowaPoland 1,7551,091
CoimbraPortugal 3,1891,982
CalafatRomania 950590
CeahlauRomania 1,195743
ClujRomania 1,213754
ConstantaRomania 870541
CraiovaRomania 949590
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7423,568
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5192,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8974,286
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0865,024
Cape UelenRussia 8,5085,287
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4535,253
CaraRussia 6,7034,165
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3412,076
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5704,704
ChitaRussia 6,6074,106
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6144,110
CokurdahRussia 7,1974,472
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0714,394
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8864,901
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0424,998
CaceresSpain 3,0201,877
CadizSpain 3,0581,900
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8161,750
CordobaSpain 2,9091,808
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1773,839
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5534,693
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7584,821
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1014,413
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1134,420
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6114,730
ChumphonThailand 7,6314,742
CanakkaleTurkey 440274
CorumTurkey 755469
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1171,937
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3502,082
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9881,857
CernovcyUkraine 1,343834
ChernigovUkraine 1,6941,053
CarrascoUruguay 11,7567,305
ColoniaUruguay 11,8677,374
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0995,654
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6075,970
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5865,336
Camden, ScUsa 9,2825,768
Canton, NyUsa 8,1285,051
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5845,956
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8045,471
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5614,699
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Casper, WyUsa 10,0686,256
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6375,367
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0005,593
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3645,819
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2875,771
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2915,774
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0115,600
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1905,711
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8145,477
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4965,901
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0244,986
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1535,688
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1946,335
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1486,306
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1525,687
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1465,683
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9866,827
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8505,499
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0816,264
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1635,694
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1465,684
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0115,600
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6405,990
Clark, SdUsa 9,4695,884
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9606,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4685,883
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4816,513
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8125,476
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2705,761
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7786,076
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9675,572
College Park, MdUsa 8,6525,377
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3536,433
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6535,999
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2945,775
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2275,734
Columbus, InUsa 9,2535,750
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9686,194
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9795,579
Conception, MoUsa 9,7226,041
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9096,158
Conway, ArUsa 9,9456,180
Conway, ScUsa 9,1405,679
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2565,130
Corning, ArUsa 9,8026,091
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0605,009
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8896,766
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4636,502
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3645,197
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5616,563
Covington, LaUsa 10,1306,295
Covington, TnUsa 9,7386,051
Crete, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8676,132
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7921,735
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7921,735
CaracasVenezuela 9,7556,062
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6165,976
CoroVenezuela 9,9396,176
ChipataZambia 5,5743,464
ChomaZambia 5,9203,679
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3123,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -