Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5712,219
BustAfghanistan 3,3692,094
BatnaAlgeria 1,9531,214
BecharAlgeria 2,8381,764
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0511,275
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8851,793
BiskraAlgeria 2,0241,258
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2061,371
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4318,346
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3238,279
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3418,290
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6397,854
ByrdAntarctica 14,9689,302
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4507,737
BarilocheArgentina 13,2558,237
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9307,413
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2918,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8019,198
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5417,171
BrestBelarus 1,7821,107
BrusselsBelgium 2,4741,537
Belize CityBelize 11,0466,864
BeninBenin 4,2422,636
BohiconBenin 4,1872,602
BermudaBermuda 8,1675,075
BageBrazil 11,3897,077
BambuiBrazil 9,9786,200
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8896,145
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5205,294
BarcelosBrazil 10,1626,315
BarraBrazil 9,1145,663
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9025,532
BarreirasBrazil 9,3435,806
BelémBrazil 8,9055,534
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8086,095
BelterraBrazil 9,5605,940
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0545,626
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9296,791
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2905,773
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8446,117
BrevesBrazil 9,1005,655
BurgasBulgaria 680423
BurundiBurundi 4,4182,746
BatouriCameroon 3,8182,372
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6694,766
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0186,225
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8064,851
Banff, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4984,038
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8555,503
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6746,012
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2155,105
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8116,096
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1475,684
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2255,732
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6074,106
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6195,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8034,849
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6902,293
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9531,835
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5028,390
BeijingChina 7,3844,588
BarranquillaColombia 10,4156,472
Benito SalasColombia 11,0016,836
BogotáColombia 10,7836,700
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6921,051
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6722,282
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1402,572
BaniDominican Republic 9,5345,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6045,968
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4445,868
BahariyaEgypt 900559
Beni SuefEgypt 862536
BiarritzFrance 2,6291,634
BordeauxFrance 2,5871,607
BrestFrance 2,9541,836
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,79711,059
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,79511,058
BitamGabon 4,1802,597
BanjulGambia 5,1143,178
BerlinGermany 2,1291,323
BrockenGermany 2,1971,365
BokeGuinea 5,1433,196
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1403,194
BudapestHungary 1,443896
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,429888
BangaloreIndia 5,5623,456
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1143,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8413,630
BikanerIndia 4,3162,682
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9856,205
BabolsarIran 2,1891,360
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8481,770
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8991,180
Bandar LengehIran 2,7521,710
BirjandIran 2,8611,778
BushehrIran 2,2761,414
BaghdadIraq 1,514941
BasraIraq 1,9341,202
BelmulletIreland 3,5132,183
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3392,075
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,113691
BergamoItaly 1,8481,148
BolognaItaly 1,6781,043
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7831,108
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,125699
BrindisiItaly 999621
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4372,757
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6282,876
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0042,488
BeirutLebanon 732455
BenghaziLibya 864537
BirzaiLithuania 2,2151,376
BitolaMacedonia 779484
BlantyreMalawi 5,8363,627
BvumbweMalawi 5,8633,644
BintuluMalaysia 9,3455,807
BamakoMali 4,4642,774
Bko-SMali 4,4662,776
BougounMali 4,5162,806
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9582,459
BaitagMongolia 5,2643,271
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4023,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2413,878
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8334,246
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8114,233
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9513,698
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7034,165
BulganMongolia 6,0693,772
BhamawMyanmar 6,6324,121
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,376
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,13710,649
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0946,894
BilmaNiger 2,4661,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3872,105
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2652,650
BergenNorway 3,1191,938
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1171,937
BjornoyaNorway 4,2662,651
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5412,200
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3962,110
BadinPakistan 4,0892,541
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2262,626
BalakotPakistan 4,0722,530
BarkhanPakistan 3,9132,431
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9566,808
BascoPhilippines 9,0085,598
BialystokPoland 1,8971,179
BejaPortugal 3,1691,969
BragancaPortugal 3,0421,890
BistritaRomania 1,231765
BucharestRomania 918570
BajkitRussia 5,3843,346
BarabinskRussia 4,2982,671
BarnaulRussia 4,6172,869
BerezovoRussia 3,9312,443
BiserRussia 3,3202,063
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5764,708
BogdarinRussia 6,5274,056
BogucanyRussia 5,4663,396
BomnakRussia 7,4044,601
BorRussia 5,0493,138
BorzjaRussia 6,8814,276
BratskRussia 5,7533,575
BelgradeSerbia 1,133704
BoSierra Leone 5,1203,182
BontheSierra Leone 5,2103,238
BratislavaSlovakia 1,585985
BerberaSomalia 3,3532,084
BusanSouth Korea 8,6195,356
BadajozSpain 3,0681,906
BarcelonaSpain 2,3081,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7871,732
BabanusaSudan 2,7871,732
BaselSwitzerland 2,0891,298
BernSwitzerland 2,0621,281
BangkokThailand 7,5504,692
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5424,687
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1954,471
BizerteTunisia 1,6281,011
BalikesirTurkey 358222
BursaTurkey 429267
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0151,873
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3672,092
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3012,052
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3032,052
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9311,821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8611,778
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7531,711
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7076,653
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6205,357
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0334,992
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0344,993
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8956,149
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2516,370
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9796,201
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0205,605
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0495,002
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8526,744
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3875,833
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1896,953
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1725,699
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9944,967
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5275,299
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8385,492
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8725,513
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8956,149
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3725,203
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7126,035
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1156,907
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4555,875
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0125,600
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3475,808
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0936,272
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7846,080
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2695,139
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7986,710
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4196,475
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7506,058
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3525,190
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0294,989
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9815,581
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4035,843
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2485,125
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9026,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2025,718
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4355,241
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1855,708
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0516,246
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0386,859
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6866,019
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3047,024
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8755,515
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9265,547
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5035,284
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2806,388
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0685,635
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4325,861
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0414,997
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5226,538
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4402,138
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5875,957
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9976,212
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2743,898
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2883,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -