Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rhodes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rhodes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rhodes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8131,748
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2161,377
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2121,375
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8061,122
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9247,409
AzulArgentina 12,1617,557
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8748,622
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2067,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9108,023
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7877,946
AmberleyAustralia 14,7759,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6761,041
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8471,148
AimoresBrazil 9,5485,933
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8185,479
AltamiraBrazil 9,3535,812
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0986,275
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0596,251
ApodiBrazil 8,2735,141
AracajuBrazil 8,5955,341
AracuaiBrazil 9,4375,865
AragarcasBrazil 10,2146,347
AraxaBrazil 10,0256,229
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4145,229
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2955,155
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7014,164
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0063,732
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5745,328
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8335,489
AbecheChad 2,6091,621
AntofagastaChile 12,2567,616
AricaChile 11,9407,420
AltaiChina 4,9793,094
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3537,055
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2807,009
AraucaColombia 10,3236,415
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4835,893
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3985,840
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5595,940
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 605376
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 833518
AswanEgypt 1,455904
AsyutEgypt 1,077669
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4677,125
AsmaraEritrea 2,5821,604
AssabEritrea 2,9771,850
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2352,010
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7681,099
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,78610,431
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6926,023
AccraGhana 4,4732,779
AlexandroupolisGreece 529329
AthensGreece 427265
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 413257
AasiaatGreenland 5,9163,676
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2683,274
AputiteqGreenland 5,0703,150
AkureyriIceland 4,4052,738
AgraIndia 4,7782,969
AhmedabadIndia 4,5052,800
AkolaIndia 5,0303,126
AllahabadIndia 5,1933,227
AmritsarIndia 4,3032,674
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1546,931
AbadanIran 1,9841,233
ArakIran 1,9841,233
AlbengaItaly 1,8891,174
AlgheroItaly 1,7811,107
AmendolaItaly 1,211752
AnconaItaly 1,474916
ArezzoItaly 1,588987
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7582,956
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7092,926
AbashiriJapan 9,0045,595
AburatsuJapan 9,0315,612
AikawaJapan 9,0675,634
AjiroJapan 9,3415,804
AkitaJapan 9,0675,634
AkuneJapan 8,9095,536
AomoriJapan 9,0295,611
AsahikawaJapan 8,9115,537
AsosanJapan 8,9175,541
AmmanJordan 877545
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1802,598
AinaziLatvia 2,4031,493
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0393,753
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1593,827
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4684,019
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8603,641
AtarMauritania 4,3522,704
AgalegaMauritius 5,9973,727
AcapulcoMexico 11,9607,432
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7383,565
AltaiMongolia 5,6153,489
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1003,791
AgadirMorocco 3,5362,197
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5051,556
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,65110,347
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,95810,538
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,15210,659
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,06210,603
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,05610,599
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2747,006
AgadezNiger 2,9291,820
AsuncionParaguay 11,2837,012
ArequipaPeru 11,9257,410
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1155,664
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,58510,927
AradRomania 1,223760
AjanRussia 7,7844,837
AldanRussia 7,0094,356
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2411,392
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3832,723
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3765,205
AnadyrRussia 8,4545,253
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2332,009
ArmavirRussia 1,452902
AstrakhanRussia 1,9831,232
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,81910,451
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1821,978
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6391,640
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5241,569
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7051,681
Abu HamedSudan 1,9441,208
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7001,678
AqiqSudan 2,2501,398
ArbaatSudan 2,0351,265
AromaSudan 2,4221,505
AtbaraSudan 2,1581,341
Abu KamalSyria 1,183735
AleppoSyria 817508
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7264,801
AtakpameTogo 4,2112,617
AdanaTurkey 647402
AfyonTurkey 339211
AnkaraTurkey 576358
AntalyaTurkey 242150
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6571,651
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2141,997
AberporthUk 3,0931,922
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0721,909
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,027638
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,217756
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8601,778
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8451,768
ArtigasUruguay 11,5187,157
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8296,108
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4525,873
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6336,608
Ada, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9055,534
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3525,812
Akron, OhUsa 8,8195,480
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5366,547
Albany, GaUsa 9,6395,990
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1925,091
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3335,800
Albion, NeUsa 9,7226,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7936,707
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5535,937
Algona, IaUsa 9,4205,854
Alice, TxUsa 10,9026,775
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4385,244
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Alma, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6575,380
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0466,864
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5086,530
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1865,087
Amite, LaUsa 10,1866,329
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1665,696
Anderson, InUsa 9,1785,703
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3495,810
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5205,294
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9055,534
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6646,005
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8816,140
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8606,127
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2875,771
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9385,554
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4176,473
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7646,068
Athens, GaUsa 9,4485,871
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5465,932
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4575,255
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5355,925
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3965,839
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9256,167
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1515,686
Austin, TxUsa 10,6906,643
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1611,964
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8352,383
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0246,229
AdenYemen 3,1191,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -